Staging Rentals Pty Ltd, trading as Staging Rentals & Construction (SRC) is committed to protecting the privacy of your information.

This privacy policy is designed to comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles and the intentions of the GDPR rules.
Collection of Personal Information

SRC collects personal information such as name, email address, business details in our database, our rental software (Rental Point), and our financial management system (MYOB). When you make an enquiry through our website we ask for your details for the purpose of responding to your questions. Your details are not stored on the website, they are transferred to our database.

Use of Personal Information

We will not ever sell. Rent or disclose your personal information for any form of payment. Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if it is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you and we have your permission to do so.

For marketing purposes, we will send you information on our services and products from time to time. If at any stage you don’t want to receive this communique from us, you can click the unsubscribe button on the digital communication. If you would like to be removed from our databases and other systems, you can send us an email via mail@stagingrentals.com.au or call us on 02 9519 6300 and we will immediately remove your details.

Storage of Personal Information

Wherever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored on our corporate systems and not on personal computers. We take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Transit of Information

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to External Sites

Hyperlinks to external sites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

There are no products